AK25090636
Location: Teller
Type: Assault - DV
Dispatch Text:
On 9.6.2025 at about 1300 hours, Nome based State Troopers received a report of an assault in the village of Teller. The case has been forwarded to the District Attorney's Office for review.
Posted on 9/16/2025 12:39:03 PM by DPS\scwilliams
Posting Section: C Detachment