AK25090707

Location: Glennallen
Type: MVC

Dispatch Text:

On 09/06/2025 at 1749 hours dispatch took a call regarding an RV striking a moose near mile marker 64 of the Richardson Highway. No occupants were injured, and the moose was deceased. The RV occupants got transportation to Glennallen, and a charity took possession of the moose.

Posted on 9/7/2025 2:01:09 PM by DPS\hrchurness