AK25090731

Location: Atmautluak
Type: Vandalism

Dispatch Text:

On 9.6.2025 at approximately 1808 hours, Bethel based State Troopers received a report of a criminal mischief incident. TPOs did the initial investigation which led to Criminal Mischief 4 charges being forwarded to the Bethel District Attorney's Office.

Posted on 9/16/2025 12:32:11 PM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment