AK25090790

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Probation Violation, MIW4, MICS5

Dispatch Text:

On 09/07/2025 at approximately 2037 hours, Alaska State Troopers pulled over a vehicle on Halvorson Rd. driven by Brandon Damitz (51M) of Fairbanks. Following investigation, Brandon was found to be in violation of multiple sections of his parole conditions. Additionally, Brandon was found in possession of 1g. of a substance believed to be cocaine and brass knuckles (a prohibited weapon). Brandon was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center for multiple probation violations, MIW4, and MICS5 without further incident.

Posted on 9/7/2025 2:12:17 AM by DPS\kjlousch