AK25090858

Location: North Pole, AK
Type: Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On the morning of 09/07/2025, at approximately 6:30 a.m., Alaska State Troopers received a report of damaged property. Investigation showed a male breaking out the windows of a vehicle at a residence near Benn Lane. Investigation is still ongoing.

Posted on 9/7/2025 12:35:57 PM by DPS\acfishe