AK25090958

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 9/7/25, at approximately 1728 hours, AST received a report of a welfare check in the area of Oat St in Wasilla. It was reported that the owner of the residence had driven his vehicle from the end of the driveway to the residence while intoxicated. AST responded and investigation revealed David Crawford age 69 of Wasilla, was driving while under the influence of alcohol. Crawford was arrested for DUI and remanded to MSPT where his bail was set at $1,000 cash.

Posted on 9/8/2025 8:59:25 AM by DPS\lefarrelly