AK25090960

Location: Quinhagak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 9.7.2025 at the hours of 1717, Bethel based State Troopers responded to the village of Quinhagak, this led to the arrest of 37-year-old Curtis Pleasant of Quinhagak being arrested and charged with Terroristic Threatening, Assault 3 DV, MIW, and Criminal Mischief 4.

Posted on 9/16/2025 12:34:05 PM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment