AK25090988
Location: North Pole
Type: Deceased Person
Dispatch Text:
On 7 Sept 2025 at 1754 hrs, AST received a report of a deceased male near Millie Ct in North Pole. After unsuccessful life-saving measures, EMS pronounced James Sparks deceased. His death appeared to be from natural causes. Next of kin have been notified, and the State Medical Examiner released the body to the family.
Posted on 9/7/2025 11:46:37 PM by DPS\jaevans1