AK25091031

Location: Kotlik
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On 9.7.2025 at approximately 2206 hours, Emmonak based State Troopers received a report of a death in the village of Kotlik. Investigation revealed 69-year-old William Aloysius Charles, of Kotlik, died of natural causes. Next of kin was notified and no foul play was concluded. The remains were released to the family.

Posted on 9/16/2025 12:35:01 PM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment