AK25091051

Location: Chefornak
Type: Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On 9.7.2025 at approximately 2200 hours, Bethel based Troopers received a report of a disturbance. Local police responded and subsequent to the investigation 30-year-old Kelsey Kashatok of Chefornak for Assault 4- DV.

Posted on 9/16/2025 12:35:38 PM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment