AK25091087
Location: Gambell
Type: Theft
Dispatch Text:
On 9.8.2025 at about 0436 hours, Nome based Troopers received a report of a theft in the village of Gambell. Troopers responded and conducted an investigation which led to the arrest of 47-year-old Kelly Slwooko of Gambell for the charges of Harassment 2, Fail to register as a sex offender, and Theft 3.
Posted on 9/16/2025 12:39:39 PM by DPS\scwilliams
Posting Section: C Detachment