AK25091104

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 09/08/2025 AST received a report of active domestic disturbance at a residence on Dartmouth Drive in Fairbanks. Investigation revealed that a person at the residence had been assaulted by another household member. Charges have been forwarded.

Posted on 9/9/2025 3:12:31 PM by DPS\rdmoss