AK25091124

Location: Alakanuk
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 9.7.2025 at approximately 2027 hours, Emmonak based State Troopers received a report of an assault. Investigation was conducted and led to 57-year-old James Ayunerak being arrested on Assault 3 and an Assault 4-DV.

Posted on 9/16/2025 12:36:07 PM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment