AK25091128
Location: Nunapitchuk
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On Sept. 8, 2025, Alaska State Troopers received a report that a 7-year-old boy died in Nunapitchuk. Troopers responded to the village and are actively investigating the circumstances surrounding the death. The boy’s body was transported to the State Medical Examiner’s Office for autopsy. His next of kin has been notified.
Posted on 9/10/2025 10:55:59 AM by DPS\tewilliams
Posting Section: C Detachment