AK25091209
Location: Fairbanks, AK
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 09/08/2025 the Alaska State Troopers responded to a single vehicle collision in the area of Chena Pump. Upon investigation, the troopers determined that the driver Craig Sunnyboy-Ketzler (Age 38, of Fairbanks) was DUI. Craig was arrested and transported to FCC without incident.
Posted on 9/8/2025 3:37:49 PM by DPS\acfishe