AK25091266

Location: Akiachak
Type: Arson

Dispatch Text:

On 9.8.2025 at approximately 1451 hours, Bethel based State Troopers received a report of an Arson in the village of Akiachak. Troopers arrived on scene and investigation was conducted. This led to the arrest of 27-year-old of Sharla Parka of Aniak being arrested for Criminal Trespass, Assault 3, Arson 1, and Criminal Mischief 3.

Posted on 9/16/2025 12:37:52 PM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment