AK25091441

Location: Norton Sound Region
Type: Sex Offense

Dispatch Text:

On 9.8.2025 at approximately 1800 hours, Nome based State Troopers received a report of a Sex Offense in the Norton Sound Region. Troopers responded and the investigation is still on-going

Posted on 9/16/2025 12:40:34 PM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment