AK25091858

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On September 9, 2025, at approximately 2023 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a single vehicle in the ditch on Goldstream Road. Parties involved sustained minor injuries. The driver was taken into custody for Driving While Under the Influence of Alcohol.    

Posted on 9/10/2025 1:44:55 AM by DPS\cjmorlang