AK25091866

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Assault 3rd, Terroristic Threatening 2nd, Assault 4th DV, Assault in the Presence of a Child, Misconduct Involving in Weapons 4th, Resisting Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On September 9, 2025, at approximately 2158 hours, the Alaska State Troopers (AST) received a report of an active disturbance in Homer. AST responded and investigation revealed Chet Ludwig, age 37, of Homer committed three counts of Assault in 3rd Degree against a police officer, one count of Terroristic Threatening in the 2nd Degree, two counts of Assault in the 4th Degree DV, two counts of Assault in the presence of a child,  three counts of Misconduct Involving Weapons in the 4th Degree and one count of Resisting Arrest. Chet was transported and remanded to the Homer Jail for his charges.

Posted on 9/10/2025 2:26:01 AM by DPS\mfischer

Posting Section: A Detachment