AK25091885
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4/Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 09/10/2025 at approximately 0347 hours, AST responded to a report of a disturbance in Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Gabriel Lie-Schaeffer had committed the crime of assault in the fourth degree. AST also located Travis Andersen at the residence, who had an outstanding warrant for his arrest. Both males were arrested and transported to MSPT.
Posted on 9/10/2025 5:50:06 AM by DPS\cataratko