AK25091902

Location: Chitina
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/17/2025 at approximately 1400 hours, Alaska State Troopers and Alaska Wildlife Troopers responded to Chitina for a warrant arrest. Justin Brown, 39, of Kenny Lake was arrested on a warrant for leaving the scene of a crash resulting in death. The warrant was issued after a Grand Jury inditement stemming from an investigation from 2023. Brown was remanded into custody and on $15,000 bond.

Posted on 10/17/2025 6:03:05 PM by DPS\jbchroniger