AK25091944
Location: Ninilchik
Type: Theft
Dispatch Text:
On 09/10/2025, at approximately 1030 hours, AST in Anchor Point received a shoplifting report from Three Bears in Ninilchik. Upon investigation, it was revealed that Jamie Fall, 41, of Kenai, concealed merchandise and left the store without paying for it. She was charged with one count of Theft 4th Degree and was issued a summons.
Posted on 9/10/2025 4:41:31 PM by DPS\eljordan
Posting Section: A Detachment