AK25091974

Location: Wasilla
Type: Domestic Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On 9/10/2025 at 1126 hours, AST received a request of a welfare check on W Marble Way, Wasilla AK. The caller reported that yesterday Kalene Baldwin was heavily intoxicated and destroyed the inside of the house. The caller reported there were 3 children inside the house during the incident. Upon investigation Kalene was intoxicated and flipped the bed mattress over on to two computer monitors damaging the monitors. She also threw other miscellaneous inside the house causing a big mess. The three children were not harmed from the incident. Kalene was arrested for Criminal Mischief domestic violence and transported to MSPT without incident.  

Posted on 9/11/2025 1:06:07 PM by DPS\ddbeaver