AK25092032
Location: Toksook Bay
Type: Assault - DV
Dispatch Text:
On 9.10.2025 at approximately 1438 hours, Bethel based State Troopers received a report of an assault. Subsequent investigation resulted in 27-year-old Douglas Lawrence of Toksook Bay being arrested and charged with Assault 3 with a firearm.
Posted on 9/19/2025 2:21:22 PM by DPS\scwilliams
Posting Section: C Detachment