AK25092106

Location: Lower Kalskag
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 9.10.2025 at approximately 1614 hours, Aniak based State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation is on-going.

Posted on 9/19/2025 2:22:34 PM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment