AK25092163
Location: St.Mary's
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 9.10.2025 at approximately 1324 hours, St. Mary's based State Troopers received a request for an arrest warrant service from the United States Marshals. Troopers subsequently contacted and arrested 58-year-old Kenneth McGhee on a Rape and Gross Sexual Imposition warrant from Ohio. He was transported to YKCC and is awaiting extradition to Ohio.
Posted on 9/19/2025 2:23:26 PM by DPS\scwilliams
Posting Section: C Detachment