AK25092193

Location: Ekwok
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 9.10.2025 at approximately 2030 hours, Dillingham based State Troopers received a report of an assault. Investigation was done, which led to Gordan Pope being arrested and charged with Assault 4 - DV, MIW 2/4. He was remanded to Dillingham Correctional Center.

Posted on 9/19/2025 2:23:59 PM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment