AK25092199

Location: Meadow Lake
Type: Felony DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 9/10/2025 at approximately 2053 hours AST responded to the area of Meadow Lakes Lopp and Northshore Dr in reference to a vehicle in the ditch.  The investigation that Dara Niles age 24 of Wasilla was operating a motor vehicle which crashed into a ditch.  Further investigation showed that Dara had three prior convictions involving DUI.  Dara was remanded to Matsu Pretrial for felony DUI, DWLS and given no bail.

Posted on 9/10/2025 11:31:05 PM by DPS\kchaley