AK25092218

Location: Emmonak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 9.10.2025 at approximately 2215 hours, Emmonak based State Troopers received a report of an assault. Investigation was done which led to 33-year-old Lanny Moore of Emmonak being arrested and charged with Assault 4 DV.

Posted on 9/19/2025 2:24:24 PM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment