AK25092219
Location: Palmer
Type: DV Assault 4
Dispatch Text:
On 9/10/25 at approximately 2301 hours, AST received a report of an assault around S Rose St. Investigation found that Madison Pyles, 25, of Palmer had assaulted her boyfriend during an altercation, causing him to flee their residence. Madison was remanded to Mat-Su Pre-Trial on 9-11-25 on two counts of DV Assault in the 4th degree.
Posted on 9/11/2025 2:29:15 AM by DPS\tranderson