AK25092252

Location: Palmer
Type: Agency Assist

Dispatch Text:

On 09/11/2025 at approximately 0620 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to assist the Palmer Police Department with a fatal crash investigation in Palmer. The Palmer Police investigation and next of kin notification is ongoing at this time.

Posted on 9/11/2025 10:52:56 AM by DPS\jrvenable