AK25092319

Location: Glennallen
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision

Dispatch Text:

On 09/11/2025 at approximately 0937 hours, Troopers took a report of a single vehicle motor vehicle collision in the area of mile 45 of the Richardson Hwy. Upon further investigation, it was determined a vehicle, towing a boat, was driving north on the Richardson Hwy, when the boat came off of the trailer, causing the trailer to become disabled. No injuries reported. 

Posted on 9/11/2025 4:07:05 PM by DPS\jbchroniger