AK25092399

Location: YK Delta
Type: Suspicious Circumstances

Dispatch Text:

On 9.11.2025 at about 1236 hours, Alaskan State Troopers received a report of sexual assault in the YK Delta. Investigation continues.

Posted on 9/19/2025 2:25:54 PM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment