AK25092465

Location: Tanacross
Type: Assault IV DV

Dispatch Text:

On 09/11/2025 at approximately 1333 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an active disturbance at a residence in Tanacross. AST responded to the residence and contacted both involved parties. Investigation revealed, Delbert R. Titus, age 49 had recklessly placed another in fear of physical injury. Titus was placed under arrest and charged with Assault in the Fourth Degree and transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center and held without bail.

Posted on 9/11/2025 5:16:11 PM by DPS\vaplotnikov