AK25092518

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest x 2, Drugs

Dispatch Text:

On 09/11/2025 AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle near Knik-Goose Bay road and Northshore Dr. AST contacted 3 occupants inside the vehicle. Through investigation, AST learned that the driver, Lori Marquis, age 63, of Wasilla, and the front passenger, Gladys Anderson, age 53, of Wasilla, had outstanding warrants for their arrest, both stemming from the original charge of MICS V. The total bail of their warrants was $1050.

Lori was also found to be in possession of a controlled substance.

After placing both individuals into custody, AST contacted the third passenger, Lisa Samson, age 55, of Wasilla, who was discovered to be in possession of suspected Methamphetamine. 

Charges will be forwarded to the District Attorney on Lori and Lisa for the additional MICS charges.

Lori and Gladys were both remanded on their warrants at MatSu Pretrial.

Posted on 9/11/2025 3:50:13 PM by DPS\ajbigari