AK25092524
Location: Elim
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 9.11.2025 at approximately 1545 hours, Nome based Troopers received a report of an Assault. Investigation led to the arrest of 44-year-old Aaron Moses of Elim. Moses was charged with Assault 4.
Posted on 9/19/2025 2:37:56 PM by DPS\scwilliams
Posting Section: C Detachment