AK25092565

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Found Property

Dispatch Text:

On 9-11, Delta AST received a report from Pogo Mine a handgun had been located near mile 40 of the Pogo Mine Rd. The handgun is at the Delta AST post. If you lost your handgun and can provide proof of ownership, the handgun can be picked up at the Delta AST post.

Posted on 9/11/2025 5:50:35 PM by DPS\cihudson