AK25092597

Location: Elim
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 9.11.2025 at approximately 1807 hours, Nome based Troopers received a report of an Assault in village of Elim. Investigation is still on-going.

Posted on 9/19/2025 2:38:27 PM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment