AK25092603

Location: North Pole
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On 09/11/25 AST received a report that Emil Bergman of North Pole was found deceased in his home. After investigation, it was determined he passed due to natural causes and no foul play was suspected. Next of kin have been notified. SME released the body to Fairbanks Funeral Home.  

Posted on 9/11/2025 9:26:32 PM by DPS\jaevans1