AK25092645

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI & False Report

Dispatch Text:

On 09/11/25 at approx 2245 hrs, a traffic stop was initiated on a grey KIA sedan after failing to come to a complete stop and indicate the turn prior to entering the Van Horn roadway. After an investigation, the driver Garreth Edwin, was arrested for False Report after using 2 different names for identification, as well as DUI for having a breath alcohol concentration of 0.15.

Posted on 9/12/2025 4:40:18 PM by DPS\jaevans1