AK25092673
Location: St. Mary's
Type: Assault - DV
Dispatch Text:
On 9.12.2025 at approximately 0115 hours, St. Mary's based State Troopers received a report of an assault. Investigation was conducted and 23-year-old Jayden Andrews of St. Mary's was arrested and charged with Assault 4, Assault in the Presence of a Child, Criminal Trespass, and Harassment 2.
Posted on 9/19/2025 2:32:03 PM by DPS\scwilliams
Posting Section: C Detachment