AK25092737

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MIW 4

Dispatch Text:

On 09/14/2025, the Alaska State Troopers contacted a suspicious vehicle near Badger Road. The vehicle was occupied by Tianna Montez. During the contact, a small bag containing a white crystalline substance was observed in plain view. The substance was field-tested and returned a presumptive positive result for methamphetamine. Based on the evidence, Tianna Montez was arrested for Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance in the Fourth Degree.

Posted on 9/15/2025 12:08:16 AM by DPS\rcbell