AK25092921
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 9/12/2026, Troopers responded to a death investigation on Birch Lane, Fairbanks. Kinlee Hawkins was found unresponsive in her living room, despite lifesaving efforts by EMS she was pronounced deceased. Investigation is still on going at this time no foul play is suspected.
Posted on 9/13/2025 7:42:59 AM by DPS\kdanderson