AK25093011

Location: Wasilla
Type: MICS

Dispatch Text:

On 09/12/2025 at about 1532 hours, Palmer AST conducted a traffic stop on W Horizon Road in Wasilla. One of the passengers was identified as Casey Zander, 47 YOA of Wasilla. The investigation revealed that Zander was in possession of methamphetamine, heroin, and oxycodone. Palmer AST released Zander from the scene and will be referring three counts of misconduct involving controlled substances in the 5th degree to the District Attorney's Office.

Posted on 9/13/2025 10:40:52 AM by DPS\jlyavorsky