AK25093116
Location: Togiak
Type: Weapon Violation
Dispatch Text:
On 9.12.2025 at approximately 2053 hours, Togiak based State Troopers received a report of an intoxicated male shooting at a residence. State Troopers and a local police officer responded, and subsequent investigation resulted in the arrest of the 36-year-old Peter Lockuk of Togiak being arrested and charged with Disorderly Conduct, Assault 3, and MIW 4.
Posted on 9/19/2025 2:32:39 PM by DPS\scwilliams
Posting Section: C Detachment