AK25093142

Location: Delta Junction
Type: MVC Damage

Dispatch Text:

On September 12, 2025, at approximately 2206 hours, AST responded to 250 Richardson Hwy for an MVC report. Investigation revealed that the driver had collided with a moose that entered the roadway. No injuries were reported. 

Posted on 9/12/2025 11:54:04 PM by DPS\melopezmartinez