AK25093159
Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault 4
Dispatch Text:
On 09/13/2025 at approximately 0014 hours, AST received a report from Sharley Novak that she was driving on Knik Goose Bay Road with a romantic partner. The investigation revealed that while driving Sharley assaulted her romantic partner. Sharley was arrested without incident, transported and remanded to Matsu Pretrial for DV Assault 4, AS11.41.230(a)(1).
Posted on 9/13/2025 3:38:26 AM by DPS\tjwilson