AK25093175

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 9/13/2025 AST responded to the area of Wasilla for a report of a male, Richard Morgan, screaming outside his house, On arrival Troopers located a female with injuries to her face on the porch. Investigation revealed Richard had assaulted her. Richard was placed under arrest for Domestic Violence Assault in the 4th Degree and Violation of Conditions of Release. He was remanded to the Mat-Su Pre-Trial facility and held on no bail.

Posted on 9/13/2025 3:58:20 AM by DPS\wmbooth