AK25093199

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Violation of conditions, Reckless Driving

Dispatch Text:

On 9/12/2025, Sahmear Carr crashed his Dodge Charger on Laurence Road while traveling approximately 80 MPH in a 45 MPH zone. Evidence showed the vehicle launched 15–20 feet before landing, continued through 150 feet of grass, and struck several trees, causing major disabling damage. A check revealed that he was on conditions for an open case, He was arrested and remanded to FCC. 

Posted on 9/13/2025 8:34:00 AM by DPS\kdanderson