AK25093209
Location: Glennallen
Type: Motor Vehicle Accident
Dispatch Text:
On 9/13/2025 at approximately 0640 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a vehicle hitting a moose near mile 65 of the Richardson Highway. The vehicle had minor damage, and no injuries were reported. The moose was deceased and given to a charity.
Posted on 9/13/2025 4:24:24 PM by DPS\jflloyd